Thursday, November 20, 2008


So I have been so busy with our new baby and my impending move back to Oregon that I haven't had much time to blog. So here are some pics from Halloween this year. The girls got to dress up twice. Once for the pumpkin festival...

My Little Chili Pepper!

Snow White in the Pumpkin Patch.

...And again for Halloween!

No Pictures Please! LOL!

My Pumpkin Fairy!

My cute little Dalmatian pup!
Aaaw! I love my Bella Boo!

2 Months Old!

Our sweet Lillypie is 2 months old! She laughed for the first time on the 16th. So Adorable! She is the smiliest baby I have ever seen in my life! She smiles at everything. I have also discovered that she is ticklish, and she laughs n laughs! She is so much fun! Oh man...I love her! She has also started to talk alot more. Baby talk of course no words yet just en-goo! HaHa!

Thursday, October 9, 2008

Almost a whole month old!

Well Lilly is 3 1/2 weeks old. I can't believe that it has been almost a whole month since we had her. She is so adorable. She is starting to smile and talk alot more and is quickly developing her own little cute!

She sleeps through the night which is soooo nice! I'm sure Robby is lovin' that part too since he has to get up at like 5:30 everyday! LOL!

Bella is absolutely in love with her baby sister! It was hard getting her to adjust at first. She acted out alot but now things are almost normal again! Yay!

As for me I am miraculously at my normal size again! Praise the Lord! LOL! So nice to be able to wear normal cute clothes again! Post partum hormones and the emotions that come with that suck though! I cry over the stupidest things which is annoying but it will pass! Haha!

Pretty much...Life is good!
Baby Feet!
Oh here are more pics for those of you that don't have myspace! Love n Miss Y'all!

Lilly's Dimple!

Mommy & Lilly!

Lilly & Her Daddy!

Lilly's Hospital photo!

Bella holding Lilly for the first time! Haha! She's excited!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Hooray! She's Here!

Miss Lilly Anna finally arrived on September 15th...a week late. She was 9 lbs 0.9 oz. They said that she was 19 1/2 inches long, but three days later she measured 20 3/4 inches at her doctors appt.. So when I got home I measured her myself and sure enough she was 20 3/4 inches. So they measured her wrong at the hospital. Either that or she grew 1 1/4 inches in 3 days. LOL!

She has lots of brown hair just like her sister when she was born only its really thick like mine(that explains my heartburn i guess:o) ). I can't wait until she gets a little older so that we can see who she looks like. Right now she looks alot like her Uncle Angelo when he was a baby, but she got her Uncle Tim's dimple and her daddy's feet.

She was a week old yesterday and is absolutely perfect!

Somethings up with the digital card on our computer so I will put tons of pics up as soon as we fix it!

Tuesday, September 9, 2008

40 Week Check Up!

I am 40 weeks & 1 day and still no baby! Ugh! I had my 40 week check up today that I was hoping I wouldnt have to go to but oh well! I am 2 1/2 cm now so at least there's some progress. The doc stripped my membranes again. I wanted to either cry or pass out it hurt so bad! She was able to do it easier this time she said so hopefully it actually works and I will have our little one tonight! I'm soooo ready to be done!

Monday, September 8, 2008

40 Weeks!

Well today is my due date! I am 40 weeks and hoping that we will finally have her today! We'll see I guess. I went in to labor on my due date with Bella, so maybe I just have my babies right on time! HaHa! Man...I hope so! Yay! I can't wait!

Thursday, September 4, 2008

39 Week Check Up

I had my 39 week check up today. The doctor said that I am making progress, and then she said she wanted to strip my membranes to get things moving along. Wow...all I can say is that it was really painful! Definitely not my favorite thing but hey if it helps put me in labor I guess its worth it! We'll see if it works. I had to make an appt. after my due date next week in the event that I haven't had her yet. My due date is Monday, so hopefully it happens by then!

Monday, September 1, 2008

39 Weeks!

Well I am 39 weeks today and still pregnant! I really wish that I would have her a little early, but I guess a week or so to wait isn't too bad. I think its funny that everyone for some reason thought that I would have her this weekend. It would have been kind of cool to go into labor on labor day! haha. I guess she'll come when she's ready.

Some people kind of freaked me out this weekend. At least three of our friends and two complete strangers have decided that I'm having a boy instead of a girl. So now I have this thought in the back of my mind that our ultrasounds were completely wrong and we are gonna have a boy instead. I would love to have a boy or a girl honestly, but man...I would have to do some redecorating since the baby's nursery is purple. Not to mention how much shopping I would have to do. Also, Robby and I never could agree on a name for a boy so that would be a bit of a problem! haha. I'm probably being dumb and am worried about nothing, but I am so prepared for a little girl! A little boy...not so much!

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

3 Years & Counting!

Today is our 3 year wedding anniversary!

It's so weird...It doesn't seem like it's been that long! HaHa!

38 Weeks!

As of yesterday I was 38 weeks! I am at full term now and am soooo ready for our little lady to come out! I am feeling ginormous and cannot wait to be normal size again! Some stupid 16 year old girl that was bagging our groceries at the store asked me if I was having twins, and when I told her no she looked shocked and said, "really...there's only one in there?!" I wanted to slap her! I have only gained 28 1/2 lbs which is nothing compared to my 52lbs that I gained with Bella, but man...I feel like I am carrying a 50lb baby because it's all in my belly. I'm thinking she might be a tall baby!

I had my 38 week check up today and am a little over 1cm dilated. So...things are progressing just not fast enough! LOL! I still have a little less than two weeks until my due date. She could come earlier if she wants though...I'm just sayin'! HaHa!

Bella's Princess Makeover!

On Saturday we went to the mall for some shoppin' and they were doing princess makeovers at the toy store. Of course...Miss Bella had to have one! So she was Cinderella for the day. So Adorable!

Then we decided to go out to the Japanese Grill again for dinner. Yumm!